N296413 May 8, 2018 CLA-2-94:OT:RR:NC:N:433 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9403.20.0050 Hailey S. Yonker HSNi 1 HSN Drive St. Petersburg, FL 33716 RE: The tariff classification of two champagne buckets with their stands from India. Dear Ms. Yonker: In your letter dated April 24, 2018, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Description and photographs were provided. The merchandise concerned are two “champagne buckets with their stands.” One champagne bucket and stand has a stand colored in black and a bucket colored in gold, and the other champagne bucket and stand has a stand colored in white and a bucket colored in gold. Both items are identical in design, except for the color variation of the stands. For both items, the stand is made of iron with a black or white powder coated finish, and the bucket is made of stainless steel with a gold finish. Both items require no assembly, as the buckets simply insert into their appropriate stands. This item, in two variations, will be advertised as indoor household barware, and sold as a set for retail sale. See New York rulings: NY F87502 dated May 30, 2000; N071908 dated September 9, 2009, and N121679 dated September 22, 2010. The applicable subheading for the two “champagne buckets with their stands,” made of base-metal, will be 9403.20.0050, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Other furniture and parts thereof: Other metal furniture: Household: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Neil H. Levy at neil.h.levy@.cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division