N278861 September 29, 2016 CLA-2-39:OT:RR:NC:N2:421 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 3919.90.5060 Joann Mosqueda JA-RU Inc. 4030 Phillips Highway Jacksonville, Florida 32207 RE: The tariff classification of reflective stickers from China Dear Ms. Mosqueda: In your letter dated August 17, 2016 you requested a tariff classification ruling. A representative sample was submitted with your request and will be retained by this office. The product to be imported, Item Number 4656, is a packaged sheet of eight self-adhesive neon green plastic stickers. These round flat novelty stickers depict various emoji expressions and can be used on backpacks, bicycles, clothing, etc. The applicable subheading for the stickers will be 3919.90.5060, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls: Other: Other: Other. The rate of duty will be 5.8 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist April Cutuli at april.a.cutuli@.cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division