N238678 February 25, 2013 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:357 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6202.92.2061 Mr. Jose Gonzalez HSN 1 HSN Drive St. Petersburg, FL 33729 RE: The tariff classification of a women’s woven jacket from China. Correction to Ruling Number N237669 Dear Mr. Gonzalez: This replaces Ruling Number N237669, dated February 11, 2013, which contained a clerical error. The merchandise in the ruling is in chief weight of cotton, but was classified as being in chief weight of man-made fibers. A complete corrected ruling follows. The item in question, style J16166A-5506, is a women’s outerwear jacket with a shell made from a 97% cotton/3% spandex woven fabric. The jacket has a full front opening with an asymmetric zipper closure, a pointed collar, lapels that zip closed, zippered pockets at the waist, epaulets, a hemmed bottom, shoulder pads and a full lining of woven 100% polyester fabric. The applicable subheading for style J16166A-5506 will be 6202.92.2061, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other women’s anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, of cotton. The rate of duty will be 8.9 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist William Raftery at (646) 733-3047. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division