N359731 April 2, 2026 CLA-2-76:OT:RR:NC:N4:422 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 7615.10.7130 Mr. Scott Hoffman Trans American Customshouse Brokers 300 Airborne Parkway, Suite 212 Danvers, NY 14225 RE: The tariff classification of an aluminum sheet pan from China Dear Mr. Hoffman: In your letter dated March 13, 2026, on behalf of your client, Foodware, LLC, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Photographs of the item were submitted with your request. This ruling is part of a split ruling request. The other portion of the request was assigned Ruling Number N359784. This ruling covers only the aluminum sheet pan. The aluminum sheet pan, SKU ALXP-1826, is flat and rectangular, with an Aluminum Association Series Designation (AASD) of 3003. The item measures approximately 26 inches long by 18 inches wide and is 1.13 inches high. The aluminum sheet pan will be used for baking cookies, desserts, and food. The applicable subheading for the aluminum sheet pan, SKU ALXP-1286, will be 7615.10.7130, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminum; Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like: Other: Cooking and kitchen ware: Not enameled or glazed and not containing nonstick interior finishes: Other. Other cookware: Bakeware (cookware not suitable for stove top use).” The general rate of duty will be 3.1 percent ad valorem. The duties cited above are current as of this ruling’s issuance. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided at https://hts.usitc.gov/. This ruling does not address the applicability of any additional duties, taxes, fees, exactions and/or other charges, which may apply to the goods discussed herein. This includes, but is not limited to, tariffs and other duties as provided for in Subchapter III to Chapter 99, HTSUS. Thus, for example, in addition to the classification stated above, the merchandise covered by this ruling may also need to be reported with either the Chapter 99 provision under which an additional tariff applies or one of the Chapter 99 provisions covering exceptions to such tariffs. For further information to assist with the importation process, please refer to the frequently updated Cargo Systems Messaging Service (CSMS) messages at https://www.cbp.gov/trade/automated/cargo-systems-messaging-service and the Trade Remedies page at https://www.cbp.gov/trade/programs-administration/trade-remedies. The holding set forth above applies only to the specific factual situation and merchandise description as identified in the ruling request. This position is clearly set forth in Title 19, Code of Federal Regulations (CFR), Section 177.9(b)(1). This section states that a ruling letter is issued on the assumption that all of the information furnished in the ruling letter, whether directly, by reference, or by implication, is accurate and complete in every material respect. In the event that the facts are modified in any way, or if the goods do not conform to these facts at time of importation, you should bring this to the attention of U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) and submit a request for a new ruling in accordance with 19 CFR 177.2. Additionally, we note that the material facts described in the foregoing ruling may be subject to periodic verification by CBP. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs and Border Protection Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, please contact National Import Specialist Dana L. Giammanco at dana.l.giammanco@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, (for) James Forkan Designated Official Performing the Duties of the Division Director National Commodity Specialist Division