N357535 January 14, 2026 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0073 Ryan Lickfeld Geodis USA LLC 5101 South Broad Street Philadelphia, PA 19112 RE: The tariff classification of the “Tote-Ily Teenies” toys from China. Dear Mr. Lickfeld: In your letter dated January 6, 2026, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of your client, CVS Pharmacy. Photographs and product descriptions “Tote-Ily Teenies” toy sets were submitted with your request. Each item contains one doll, multiple small doll accessories, and a zippered carrying case. Item number 28002i, is a Winnie the Pooh themed collection that includes a 2.44” doll and her plastic accessories, (a hairbrush, bicycle helmet, backpack, heart shaped charm clip, and doll stand) along with a 3.74” Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) backpack. Item number 28004i, is a Buzz Lightyear themed collection that includes a 2.36” doll and her plastic accessories, (a hairbrush, sun glasses, purse, heart shaped charm clip, and doll stand) along with a 3.35” PVC tiny purse. Both products are principally designed for the amusement of children six years of age and older. In your request, you suggest classification of these items as toys in subheading 9503.00.0073, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS). We agree. The applicable subheading for the “Tote-Ily Teenies,” item numbers 28002i and 28004i, will be 9503.00.0073, HTSUS, which provides for “Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars, and similar wheeled toys…dolls, other toys…puzzles of all kinds; parts and accessories thereof… ‘Children’s products’ as defined in 15 U.S.C. § 2052: Other: Labeled or determined by importer as intended for use by persons: 3 to 12 years of age.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. Importations of this product may be subject to the provisions of Section 133 of the Customs Regulations if they copy or simulate a registered trademark, trade name or copyright recorded with U.S. Customs and Border Protection. If you are an authorized importer of the product we recommend notifying your local Customs office prior to importation. The holding set forth above applies only to the specific factual situation and merchandise description as identified in the ruling request. This position is clearly set forth in Title 19, Code of Federal Regulations (CFR), Section 177.9(b)(1). This section states that a ruling letter is issued on the assumption that all of the information furnished in the ruling letter, whether directly, by reference, or by implication, is accurate and complete in every material respect. In the event that the facts are modified in any way, or if the goods do not conform to these facts at time of importation, you should bring this to the attention of U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) and submit a request for a new ruling in accordance with 19 CFR 177.2. Additionally, we note that the material facts described in the foregoing ruling may be subject to periodic verification by CBP. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Irene Tsiavos at Irene.Tsiavos@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, (for) Evan Conceicao Designated Official Performing the Duties of the Division Director National Commodity Specialist Division