N332777 May 22, 2023 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:361 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6106.20.2010 Ms. Angie McDaniel Sugartown Worldwide, LLC 752 S. Victory Drive Lyons, GA 30436 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from Vietnam Dear Ms. McDaniel: In your letter dated May 5, 2023, you requested a tariff classification ruling.  As requested, your sample will be returned.  Style 000993 is a woman’s tank-styled blouse constructed from 95 percent nylon, 5 percent spandex knit fabric. The fabric measures at least 10 or more stitches per linear centimeter measured in both directions.  The sleeveless loose-fitting garment extends from the neck to below the hips and features a V-styled opening, a point collar, a self-fabric ruffle that surrounds each armhole, a small rubber logo at the front left above the hem, and a hemmed bottom.    The applicable subheading for style 000993 will be 6106.20.2010, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses and shirts, knitted, or crocheted: Of man-made fibers: Other: Women’s. The duty rate will be 32 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided at https://hts.usitc.gov/current This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs and Border Protection Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, please contact National Import Specialist Antoinette Peek-Williams at antoinette.peek-williams@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division