N325225 April 28, 2022 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0073 Mr. Andrew Selavan JA-RU, Inc. 12901 Flagler Center Boulevard Jacksonville, FL 32258 RE: The tariff classification of the “Finger Sports” bowling toy from China Dear Mr. Selavan: In your letter submitted on April 4, 2022, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Photographs and a description of the “Finger Sports” bowling toy were submitted with your inquiry. The "Finger Sports" bowling toy is a miniature bowling kit that consists of 10 bowling pins, approximately 1.5” tall, and 2 miniature marble bowling balls. The user sets up the pins on a flat surface, in the same manner as in a regular bowling alley, and attempts to knock them all down by “flicking” the 2 balls that are provided. The item is packaged on a card measuring approximately 5” x 10” and is principally designed for the amusement of children 4 years of age and older. The applicable subheading for the “Finger Sports” bowling will be 9503.00.0073, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys…dolls, other toys…puzzles of all kinds; parts and accessories thereof… ‘Children’s products’ as defined in 15 U.S.C. § 2052: Other: Labeled or determined by importer as intended for use by persons: 3 to 12 years of age.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Roseanne Murphy at roseanne.j.murphy@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division