N320174 June 30, 2021 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0073 Ms. Joann Mosqueda JA-RU, Inc. 12901 Flagler Center Boulevard Jacksonville, FL 32258 RE: The tariff classification of the “Finger Sports Pool Table Game” from China Dear Ms. Mosqueda: In your letter submitted on June 23, 2021, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Photographs and a description of the “Finger Sports Pool Table Game” were submitted with your inquiry. The "Finger Sports Pool Table Game", item #209, is a plastic miniature version of a billiard table measuring 5” by 7.25”, which includes four leg pegs, two plastic 6” spring action cue sticks, one plastic triangle rack, one cue ball and fifteen unnumbered billiard balls measuring 0.322” in diameter. The toy is principally designed for the amusement of children 4 years of age and older. The applicable subheading for the “Finger Sports Pool Table Game” will be 9503.00.0073, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys…dolls, other toys…puzzles of all kinds; parts and accessories thereof… ‘Children’s products’ as defined in 15 U.S.C. § 2052: Other: Labeled or determined by importer as intended for use by persons: 3 to 12 years of age.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Roseanne Murphy at roseanne.j.murphy@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division