N309140 February 14, 2020 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6110.30.3053 Ms. Autumn Francois Augusta Sportswear 425 Park West Drive Grovetown, GA 30813 RE: The tariff classification of men’s knit pullovers from Mexico Dear Ms. Francois: In your letter dated January 22, 2020, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, your sample will be returned. The submitted sample, Style 228125 “Freestyle Semi Sublimated Raglan Shirt,” is a men’s cut and sewn pullover constructed from 100% polyester, finely knit fabric. The fabric measures 35 stitches per two centimeters counted in the horizontal direction. The garment features a contrasting color neckline; short, hemmed, contrasting color raglan sleeves; a contrasting color back panel; and a straight, hemmed bottom. Style 228125 will be imported in Adult (men’s) sizes S – 3XL. The applicable subheading for Style 228125 will be 6110.30.3053, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for: Sweaters, pullovers, sweatshirts, waistcoats (vests) and similar articles, knitted or crocheted: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Other: Other: Other: Men’s or boys’: Other. The rate of duty will be 32% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Maryalice Nowak at maryalice.nowak@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division