N307139 November 13, 2019 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:357 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6113.00.9025 Ms. Belinda Lopez PVH Corp. 200 Madison Avenue New York, NY 10016 RE: The tariff classification of a men’s jacket from Sri Lanka Dear Ms. Lopez: In your letter dated October 21, 2019, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample will be returned per your request. Style 45PG067 is a men’s unlined, hip-length jacket constructed from a 100% polyester knit fabric visibly coated with polyurethane on the inside surface. The garment features a full front opening secured with a zipper closure that extends to the top of a stand-up collar, long, tapered sleeves with elasticized cuffs, zippered pockets below the waist, and a hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for style 45PG067 will be 6113.00.9025, HTSUS, which provides for Garments, made up of knitted or crocheted fabrics of heading 5903, 5906, or 5907: Other: Coats and jackets: Other: Men’s or boys’. The rate of duty will be 7.1% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Deanna Boldt via email at deanna.m.boldt@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division