N304562 June 21, 2019 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Ms. Nadiia Ramos NDR Home 123 44th Street Apt. 303 Union City, NJ 07087 RE: The tariff classification of an under-the-bed storage bag from China Dear Ms. Ramos: In your letter dated May 29, 2019, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a photograph and detailed description of an under-the-bed storage bag. The bag is constructed of polyester fabric and measures 32" L x 25" W x 6" D. The top of the bag is zippered and features a clear window composed of PVC. The bag has four handles on each side to facilitate sliding the bag under a bed and it can also be folded when not in use. The applicable subheading for the under-the-bed storage bag will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome via email at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division