N301510 November 28, 2018 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Mr. Ted Conlon Fourstar Group USA, Inc. 189 Main Street, Suite 31 Milford, MA 01757 RE: The tariff classification of a Dreamcatcher keyring from China Dear Mr. Conlon: In your letter dated October 23, 2018, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted photographs and a sample of a Dreamcatcher, item number 21513729. Sample will be returned. The Dreamcatcher is constructed from wooden beads, metal keyring, polyester fabric, string, ribbon and feathers. The string is intertwined to resemble a web inside the plastic hoop and fabric is wrapped around the same plastic hoop. Beads and feathers are attached to the end of ribbons that dangle from the hoop. A metal keyring clip is secured to the top of the dreamcatcher. The applicable subheading for the Dreamcatcher, item number 21513729 will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome via email at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division