N301167 November 14, 2018 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Mr. Jeff Teeter Trademark Global, LLC 7951 West Erie Avenue Lorain, OH 44053 RE: The tariff classification of holiday decor storage bags from China Dear Mr. Teeter: In your letter dated September 5, 2018, and your follow up letter dated October 16, 2018 you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted three samples of household storage bags for holiday decorations. Tiny Tim Totes Premium Red Canvas Christmas Tree Storage Bag and 30 inch Premium Christmas Wreath Bag, Gift Wrap Green Organizer and Elf Stor Gift Bag Organizer Holiday Storage for Gift Wrap and Bags. All of the storage items are composed of heavy duty 600d polyester canvas fabric, use zippers to open and close bags and feature sturdy sewn-on vinyl carry handles. Style 5086 - Tiny Tim Totes Premium Red Canvas Christmas Tree Storage Bag and 30 inch Premium Christmas Wreath Bag is a combination tree and wreath storage bag. The tree storage bag measures 52 inches long, 30 inches wide and 30 inches deep and designed to store holiday trees up to 9 feet tall. The wreath storage bag is 30 inches in diameter and can safely hold and store wreaths that measure up to 30 inches. Style 5085 - Gift Wrap Green Organizer measures 40 inches long, 13.5 inches wide and 4.5 inches deep. The organizer’s depth is slightly over four inches because it is designed to fit under the bed or along the wall in a closet. The gift wrap organizer holds 8 long rolls of wrapping paper, bows, ribbon and crafting items neatly and can be separated in sections. Style 1038 - Elf Stor Gift Bag Organizer Holiday Storage for Gift Wrap and Bags measures 21 inches long, 20.5 inches wide and 10.5 inches high. The gift wrap and bag organizer has a unique interior design that allows wrapping paper, bags and crafting supplies to be separated by size or occasion and features “ID pocket” that allows for easy identification of storage items. The applicable subheading for Style - 5086 Tiny Tim Totes Premium Red Canvas Christmas Tree Storage Bag and 30 inch Premium Christmas Wreath Bag, Style - 5085 Gift Wrap Green Organizer and Style 1038 - Elf Stor Gift Bag Organizer Holiday Storage for Gift Wrap and Bags, will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. The samples will be returned to you. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome via email at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division