N300767 October 9, 2018 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:359 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6110.12.1060 Ms. Belle Hsiang VINCE LLC 900 N. Cahuenga Blvd. Los Angeles, CA 90038 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s pullover from China Dear Ms. Hsiang: In your letter dated September 24, 2018, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, your sample will be returned. Style # V 5566-77830, is a woman’s bonded double layer pullover constructed from an outer shell of 100 percent cashmere knit fabric bonded to an inside lining of 100 percent cotton knit fabric. The outer surface of the garment’s fabric measures more than nine stitches per two centimeters in the direction the stitches were formed. The pullover features a round rib knit crew neckline, long sleeves with rib knit cuffs and a rib knit bottom that extends to below the waist. The applicable subheading for style # V 5566-77830 will be 6110.12.1060, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Sweaters, pullovers, sweatshirts, waistcoats (vests) and similar articles, knitted or crocheted: Of wool or fine animal hair: Of Kashmir (cashmere) goats: Wholly of cashmere: Other: Women’s or girls’. The rate of duty rate will be 4 percent. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Renée Orsat via email at renee.orsat@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division