N294883 March 21, 2018 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:361 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6114.30.2010 Ms. Kathy Nagel Discount Dance Supply 5037 E. Hunter Avenue Anaheim, California 92807 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s and girl’s bodysuit from Mexico Dear Ms. Nagel: In your letter dated January 23, 2018, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned to you, as requested. Style N7266 is a woman’s camisole-style bodysuit composed of 80 percent nylon and 20 percent spandex knit fabric. The one-piece tightly fitted garment is sleeveless, legless, and features a front lining, spaghetti straps, a lace looped X-back design and no opening at the crotch. The garment will be imported in adult sizes P-XL, and the identical garment, style N7266C, in child (girls’) sizes M-L. The applicable subheading for styles N7266 and N7266C will be 6114.30.2010, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Other garments, knitted or crocheted: Of man-made fibers: Bodysuits and bodyshirts: Of fabric containing by weight 5 percent or more elastomeric yarn or rubber thread. The rate of duty will be 32 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Antoinette Peek-Williams via email at antoinette.peek-williams@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division