N294142 March 7, 2018 CLA-2-39:OT:RR:NC:N4:422 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 3926.40.0090 Mr. Joshua Hamm Geeknet Inc. 11216 Waples Mill Road, Suite 100 Fairfax, VA 22030 RE: The tariff classification of a plastic statuette from China. Dear Mr. Hamm: In your letter dated February 6, 2018, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a photograph and detailed description of a plastic statuette, identified as SKU: JTMP-FO-NK, designed in the appearance of the video game character, Nuka-Girl, from the game Fallout 4. The limited edition, officially licensed statuette is composed of polyvinyl chloride (PVC) plastic and portrays the Nuka-Girl character in a standing position on top of an oversized Nuka-Cola bottlecap holding aloft her bottle of the new Nuka Cola. She is shown wearing her rocket suit with her Thirst Zapper on her hip. The item is said to be approximately 10 inches in height. The applicable subheading for SKU: JTMP-FO-NK, will be 3926.40.0090, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other articles of plastics…: statuettes and other ornamental articles…other. The rate of duty will be 5.3 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Gary Kalus at Gary.Kalus@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division