N286910 June 27, 2017 CLA-2-39:OT:RR:NC:N1:421 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 3925.90.0000 Cheryl Barnes Dollar General Corp. 100 Mission Ridge Goodlettsville, TN 37072 RE: The tariff classification of wall hooks from China Dear Ms. Barnes: In your letter dated May 26, 2017, on behalf of Dolgencorp, Inc., you requested a tariff classification ruling. A photograph of the subject product was included with your request. The merchandise under consideration, referred to as Mini Self Adhesive Hooks – 4pk (SKU#: 01161301), is a blister card containing four molded white polyethylene plastic hooks. These hooks, with adhesive tape backing and release paper, are intended to be attached to walls or other flat surfaces. The applicable subheading for the wall hooks will be 3925.90.0000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Builders' ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included: Other. The rate of duty will be 5.3 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist April Cutuli at april.a.cutuli@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division