N283752 March 22, 2017 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Mr. Michael Kuetemann North Central, LLC P.O. Box, 408 Big Lake, MN 55309 RE: The tariff classification of a safe panel organizer from China Dear Mr. Kuetemann: In your letter dated February 17, 2017, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a photograph of an item, safe panel organizer. The safe panel organizer is composed of polyester and neoprene fabrics, a metal rod attached to the top portion for stability and metal clips for adjustability in the width of the panel. The safe panel organizer is designed to organize accessories for weapons. The applicable subheading for the safe panel organizer will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome via email at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division