N282984 February 8, 2017 CLA-2-21:OT:RR:NC:N4:228 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 2106.90.9898 Ms. Susie Milosevski Access Business Group Intl LLC 7575 Fulton Street East Mail Code: 55-1H Ada, MI 49355 RE: The tariff classification of a dietary supplement from Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand and Vietnam Dear Ms. Milosevski: In your letter dated January 30, 2017 you requested a tariff classification ruling. An ingredients list was accompanied your letter. Nutrilite Les-Terol Dietary Food Supplement softgels are said to be filled with soybean oil, tea extract, gelatin, sorbitol, lecithin, yellow beeswax, annatto color, caramel color and mixed tocopherols. The applicable subheading for the Nutrilite Les-Terol Dietary Food Supplement will be 2106.90.9898, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for for food preparations not elsewhere specified or included . . . other . . . other . . . other . . . other . . . other . . . other. The general rate of duty will be 6.4 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Bruce N. Hadley, Jr. at bruce.hadleyjr@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division