N281562 January 11, 2017 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Mr. Adnan Gazibara Nafaka Gear, LLC 9650 Lamar Place Westminster, CO 80021 RE: The tariff classification of sport bottle holders from China Dear Mr. Gazibara: In your letter dated November 28, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted photos of handheld hydration bottle holders in two styles. The bottle holders are composed of neoprene fabric and are designed to fit several sizes and types of bottles. One version includes an adjustable hook and loop band to securely attach the holder to the users hand and includes a detachable clip for a hands free option. The other version includes a sewn on spandex pouch with a zipper closure for storing necessities and reflective tape for security during nighttime activities. The hydration bottle holders are a convenient way for outdoorsmen to enjoy outdoor recreation and carry a beverage to stay hydrated. The applicable subheading for the handheld hydration bottle holders will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States, (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome via email at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division