N276131 June 24, 2016 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6205.20.2066 Ms. Marilyn G. Santos Supreme International, LLC 3000 NW 107th Avenue Miami, FL 33172 RE: The tariff classification of a men’s woven shirt from China. Dear Ms. Santos: In your letter dated May 12, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, your sample is being returned. Style OPRH6002 is a men’s shirt, submitted in size Medium, which is constructed from 100% cotton, solid color, jacquard woven fabric. Style OPRH6002 has a self-fabric point collar; a left- over-right, full front opening secured by six button closures; two patch pockets on the chest with single button closures; long sleeves with single button closures on the vents and two button closures on the cuffs; two slanted welt pockets below the waist; an embroidered logo at the bottom of the left front panel; a 2-ply back yoke; and a curved, hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for Style OPRH6002 will be 6205.20.2066, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for men’s or boys’ shirts: of cotton: other: other: other: other: men’s. The duty rate will be 19.7% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Maryalice Nowak at maryalice.nowak@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division