N276129 June 24, 2016 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6205.20.2066 Ms. Marilyn G. Santos Supreme International, LLC 3000 NW 107th Avenue Miami, FL 33172 RE: The tariff classification of a men’s woven shirt from Vietnam. Dear Ms. Santos: In your letter dated May 13, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, your sample is being returned. Style OPWH6C13 is a men’s shirt jacket, submitted in size Medium, constructed from 60% cotton, 40% polyester, woven twill fabric. Style OPWH6C13 has a self-fabric point collar; a left-over-right full front opening secured by six button closures; a patch pocket on the left chest with an embroidered logo; long, vented sleeves with single button closures on the cuffs and finished with self-fabric capping; two large patch pockets below the waist; a 2-ply back yoke; and a curved bottom finished with self-fabric capping. The applicable subheading for OPWH6C13 will be 6205.20.2066, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for men’s or boys’ shirts, of cotton: other: other: other: other: men’s. The duty rate will be 19.7% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Maryalice Nowak at maryalice.nowak@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division