N273285 March 24, 2016 CLA-2-42:OT:RR:NC:N:441 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 4202.92.9026 Joe Lau Lau International, LLC 11357 Nuckols Road, #130 Glen Allen, VA 23059 RE: The tariff classification of a stroller organizer bag from China Dear Mr. Lau: In your letter dated you requested a tariff classification ruling. You have submitted a sample, which is being returned to you under separate cover. The submitted sample is a stroller organizer bag constructed with an outer surface of man-made textile materials. The bag is designed to provide storage, protection, portability and organization to its contents. It is attached onto the handle bar of a stroller by means of hook-and-loop straps. The applicable subheading for the organizer bag will be 4202.92.9026, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other containers and cases, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials, other, other, with outer surface of textile materials, of man-made fibers. The duty rate will be 17.6 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Vikki Lazaro at vikki.lazaro@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Deborah C. Marinucci Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division