N273160 March 18, 2016 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6110.30.3053 Mr. Mike Rizner Augusta Sportswear 425 Park West Drive Grovetown, GA 30813 RE: The tariff classification of men’s and boys’ pullovers from Mexico. Dear Mr. Rizner: In your letter dated February 2, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, your sample will be returned. The submitted sample, Style 1115 “Mod Camo Game Jersey,” is a men’s cut and sewn pullover constructed of 100% polyester, finely knit fabric that measures 36 stitches per two centimeters counted in the horizontal direction. Style 1115 is sleeveless and has a V-neckline with a contrasting color insert; contrasting color front and back yokes; a high rear neckline that does not fall below the nape of the neck; and a straight, hemmed bottom. Style 1115 will be imported in Adult (men’s) sizes S – 2XL. You state that the same garment will be imported as Style 1116 in Youth (boys’) sizes S - L. The applicable subheading for Styles 1115 and 1116 will be 6110.30.3053, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for sweaters, pullovers, sweatshirts, waistcoats (vests) and similar articles, knitted or crocheted: of man-made fibers: other: other: other: other: other: men’s or boys’: other. The rate of duty will be 32% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Maryalice Nowak at maryalice.nowak@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Deborah C. Marinucci Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division