N272055 January 15, 2016 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Ms. Elizabeth Kessens Dollar General 100 Mission Ridge Goodlettsville, TN 37214Clings RE: The tariff classification of Halloween Window Gel Clings from China. Dear Ms. Kessens: In your letter dated January 7, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted photographs of “Halloween Window Gel Clings in 12 Designs/Phrases”, identified as SKU # HALWGELS. The plastic gel window clings adhere to smooth, flat surfaces, such as glass windows, without the need for adhesives and are removable for reuse the following year. These decorations will be advertised, marketed and sold only for Halloween, and will be imported with the following phrases and imagery: Style A, “Keep Calm and Scary On” (with spiders). Style B, “Witch and Famous” (with witch hat and broom). Style C, “Welcome Lil’ Monsters” (with ghost). Style D, “Happy Halloween” (with 3 jack o’ lanterns). Style E, “I’m Batty About Candy” (with bats). Style F, “Eat Drink & Be Scary” (with witch hat and cauldron). Style G, “Eat Drink & Be Scary” (with black cats). Style H, “Welcome to Our Web” (with spiders and webs). Style I, “Free Broom Rides” (with witch hat and broom). Style J, “Trick or Treat” (with candy corn). Style K, “No Tricks, Just Treats” (with ghost and candy corn). Style L, “Happy Halloween” (with 2 jack o’ lanterns) The applicable subheading for all styles of SKU # HALWGELS will be 9505.90.6000, which provides for “Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. Please limit future ruling requests to a maximum of five items per request. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at wayne.kessler@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Deborah C. Marinucci Director National Commodity Specialist Division