N270128 November 16, 2015 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Ms. Debbie Taylor The Container Store 500 Freeport Parkway Compell, TX 75019-3863 RE: The tariff classification of a combination play mat and storage bag from China Dear Ms. Taylor: In your letter dated October 5, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You have submitted a sample called Play & Go, SKU# 10067289, which is a play mat that doubles as a storage bag for toys. Play & Go is composed of 100% woven cotton fabric with drawstrings sewn into a pocket along the top edge of the product. Additional colors of Play & Go will be imported under the following SKU#s: 10067288 and 10067290. Play & Go measures 55" in diameter when it is used as a mat to play on. When children are finished playing, toys are placed in the center of the mat and the drawstrings are pulled, creating a bag for picking up and storing the toys. The applicable subheading for Play & Go will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States, (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. The sample will be returned as requested. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division