N267917 September 17, 2015 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Ms. Lucy Pellegrino Twisted Three Designs, Limited 120 Neptune Place Massapequa, NY 11758 RE: The tariff classification of fabric lunch bag divider from China Dear Ms. Pellegrino: In your letter dated August 20, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of your client, Twisted Three Designs, Limited. You submitted a photo of an item you describe as a fabric divider for lunch bags/boxes. In your letter, you state that the fabric divider is composed of neoprene with polyester spandex material laminated to each side. The divider has three sections, measuring 4"x4" each, which are attached to each other by elastic bands. Each of the sections has an opening into which a reusable ice pack can be placed. The fabric divider is designed to conform to the ice pack and will keep the ice pack from sweating. It also separates and protects food and beverages when placed inside a lunch bag or box. The applicable subheading for the fabric lunch bag divider will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division