N264357 May 12, 2015 CLA-2-49:OT:RR:NC:N4:234 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 4911.99.8000 Ms. Lynn Schab Omni Global Sourcing Solutions, Inc. 7746 Dungan Road Philadelphia, PA 19111 RE: The tariff classification of Halloween Wine Labels from China Dear Ms. Schab: In your letter dated April 29, 2015, on behalf of your client, Rite Aid Corporation, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, the samples submitted will be returned to you. Item number M37227 is described as a “Glow Bottle Labels”, UPC#0-82686-37227-5. The item consists of a package of 8 glow-in-the-dark bottle labels. There are eight designs in each package. The designs are described as Black Crow Voodoo Potion, Zombie’s Brain Juice, Wicked Withchs Brew, Vampire Blood, Poison, Werewolf Blood, Kiss of death, and Astaroth Demon Essence. The label can be attached to any glass wine bottle for instant Halloween fun. Each label measures approximately 4 ½ inches in width and 3 ½ inches in height. The product will be put up in polybags for retail sale. Item number M36514 is described as a “Novelty Bottle Labels”, UPC# 0-82686-36514-7. The item consists of a package of 8 novelty bottle labels. There are four designs for each package. The designs are described as Zombie Virus, Rat Poison, Embalming Juice and Spider Venom. The label can be attached to any glass wine bottle for instant Halloween fun. Each label measures approximately 4 ½ inches in width and 3 ½ inches in height. The product will be put up in polybags for retail sale. The applicable subheading for the Glow Bottle Labels and Novelty Bottle Labels will be 4911.99.8000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs: Other: Other: Other: Other. The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Albert Gamble at albert.gamble@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division