N262136 March 24, 2015 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6206.30.3041 Ms. Jennifer Caldwell Global Gold Inc. 1410 Broadway 8th Floor New York, NY 10018 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from China Dear Ms. Caldwell: In your letter dated February 20, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned as requested. Style JW20001-2GG is a woman’s blouse constructed from 100% cotton woven fabric. The blouse features a full front opening secured by eight button closures, short sleeves, two chest pockets, and a hemmed shirttail bottom. The applicable subheading for style JW20001-2GG will be 6206.30.3041, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses: Of cotton: Other: Other: Other: Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 15.4 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at kimberly.rackett@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division