N249361 February 7, 2014 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6105.20.2010 Ms. Karen Paitsell Augusta Sportswear 425 Park West Drive Grovetown, GA 30813 RE: The tariff classification of men’s shirt from Vietnam. Dear Ms. Paitsell: In your letter dated January 9, 2014, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of Holloway. As requested, your sample will be returned. The submitted sample, Style 222408 “Sharkbite Polo,” is a men’s shirt constructed from 100% polyester, finely knit fabric that measures18 inches per linear centimeter counted in the horizontal direction and 18 stitches per linear centimeter counted in the vertical direction. The garment features a self-fabric spread collar; short hemmed sleeves; contrasting color inserts that extend from each shoulder to the sleeve ends; contrasting pinhole micromesh knit inserts at each side of the upper front upper panel; a contrasting color insert at the center back; a pinhole micromesh knit back upper panel which extends to form the back of each sleeve; and a straight, hemmed bottom. Style 222408 will be imported in Adult (men’s) sizes S - 4XL. The applicable subheading for Style 222408 will be 6105.20.2010, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States, (HTSUS), which provides for: men’s or boys’ shirts, of man-made fibers: other: men’s. The duty rate is 32% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Rosemarie Hayward at (646) 733-3064. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division