N247376 November 15, 2013 CLA-2-42:OT:RR:NC:N4:441 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 4202.92.9060 Richard T. Musser WLI Customs Service 337 Beach Road, Suite C Burlingame, CA 94010 RE: The tariff classification of a reusable case for baby wipes from China Dear Mr. Musser: In your letter dated October 25, 2013, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of Skip Hop, Inc. You have submitted a sample, which we are returning to you. Your sample was submitted without a style or item number. It is a case that is specially shaped and fitted to contain a package of baby wipes. It is constructed of plastic sheeting material. The case features a wrist strap, an integral extruded closure, and a flip-top for dispensing the wipes. It is of a durable construction and suitable for repetitive use. The applicable subheading for the case will be 4202.92.9060, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other containers or cases, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics. The rate of duty will be 17.6 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Vikki Lazaro at (646) 733-3041. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division