N246741 November 14, 2013 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6110.20.2069 Ms. Marilyn G. Santos Supreme International, LLC 3000 NW 107th Ave. Miami, FL 33172 RE: The tariff classification of a men’s knit pullover from China. Dear Ms. Santos: In your letter dated October 3, 2013, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The submitted sample will be returned. Style 43SK7116 is men’s cut and sewn pullover garment constructed from 52% cotton, 48% polyester, rib knit fabric that measures 23 stitches per two centimeters counted in the horizontal direction. The garment features a rib knit Johnny collar; a left over right placket without a closure; short sleeves with rib knit edging; and a straight, hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for Style 43SK7116 will be 6110.20.2069, HTSUS, which provides for: Sweaters, pullovers, sweatshirts, waistcoats (vests) and similar articles, knitted or crocheted: Of cotton: Other: Other: Other: Men’s or boys’: Other. The rate of duty is 16.5% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Mary Ryan at (646) 733-3271. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division