N237253 February 7, 2013 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6205.20.2051 Ms. Mary Zarzecki One Stop Imprintable Fashions 2686 Northridge Drive Grand Rapids, MI 49544 RE: The tariff classification of a men’s woven shirt from Pakistan. Dear Ms. Zarzecki: In your letter dated January 8, 2013, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted will be returned. Style EZ495 is a men’s woven shirt, submitted in size Medium, that is constructed from 100% cotton, woven denim fabric. The shirt has a self-fabric button down collar; a left over right full front opening with seven button closures; long, vented sleeves with a single button on the vent and two buttons on the cuffs; a rear yoke; a patch pocket on the left chest; a half moon at the rear neckline; a hanger loop and a box pleat on the center back panel; and a curved, hemmed bottom. Style EZ495 will be imported in men’s sizes S - 3XL. You state that the same garment will also be imported in Tall sizes L-2XL. Although you suggest classification in 6205.20.2066, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), denim fabric is constructed with blue and white yarns in the warp and/or the filling. Consequently, the applicable subheading for Style EZ495 will be 6205.20.2051, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for men’s or boys’ shirts: of cotton: other: other: other: with two or more colors in the warp and / or the filling: other: men’s. The duty rate will be 19.7% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Mary Ryan at (646) 733-3271. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division