N220360 June 12, 2012 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.10.1500 Ms. Jeanette Arciero CVS On-site Import Client Liaison Barthco International, division of OHL One CVS Drive Woonsocket, RI 02895 RE: The tariff classification of Wooden Word Table Top Decoration. Dear Ms. Arciero: In your letter dated June 5, 2012, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Item number 894689, Wooden Word Table Top Decoration, comes in two styles. One has the words FELIZ NAVIDAD and is decorated with a wrapped present and two holly leaves with berries. The second style says FELICIDADES and is adorned with a decorated Christmas tree with a star on top, a wrapped present and two holly leaves with berries. The applicable subheading for Item number 894689, Wooden Word Table Top Decoration, will be 9505.10.1500, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for "Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Articles for Christmas festivities and parts and accessories thereof: Christmas ornaments: Other: Of wood.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at (646) 733-3026. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division