N200739 February 7, 2012 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0073 Ms. Christine Richard Milgram & Company Ltd. DBA Milgram Freight Services 400-645 Wellington Montreal, QC H3C 0L1, Canada RE: The tariff classification of a doll house from China Dear Ms. Richard: In your letter dated January 13, 2012, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of Calego International Inc. You submitted a sample of the product, style PD001TR, which you identify as a “Doll House.” The product, when fully assembled, will produce a three-story doll house for children, and measure approximately 42” (H) x 31” (W) x 12” (D). You state that it is made of non-woven material. The applicable subheading for the “Doll House” will be 9503.00.0073, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys…dolls, other toys…puzzles of all kinds; parts and accessories thereof… ‘Children’s products’ as defined in 15 U.S.C. § 2052: Other: Labeled or determined by importer as intended for use by persons: 3 to 12 years of age.” The rate of duty will be free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist James Forkan at (646) 733-3025. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division