N120457 September 2, 2010 CLA-2-62:RR:NC:TA:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6211.43.0060 Ms. Mei Li Marubeni America Corporation 375 Lexington Avenue 6th Floor New York, NY 10017 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s top from Indonesia Dear Ms. Li: In your letter dated August 20, 2010, you requested a classification ruling. Your sample will be returned as requested. Style 3777 is a woman’s blouse constructed from 73% rayon and 27% nylon woven fabric. The blouse features a round neckline with no collar, ¾ length notch sleeves, two chest pockets with buttoned flaps, two side pockets at the waist, and a full front opening secured by four buttons. The applicable subheading for style 3777 will be 6211.43.0060, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments: other garments, women’s or girls’: of man-made fibers: blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, sleeveless tank styles and similar upper body garments, excluded from heading 6206. The duty rate will be 16 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett at 646-733-3051. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director National Commodity Specialist Division