N099481 April 28, 2010 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:WA:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6211.33.0061 Mr. Mike Rizner Augusta Sportswear 425 Park West Drive Grovetown, GA 30813 RE: The tariff classification of a men’s woven garment from Mexico. Dear Mr. Rizner: In your letter dated March 29, 2010, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, your sample will be returned. Style 3433 “Series Training Pullover” is a men’s pullover garment constructed from 100% polyester, woven fabric. Style 3433 has a round neckline with no collar; a partial front opening with a zippered closure; short, hemmed, raglan sleeves; closed hole mesh knit inserts along the rear raglan sleeve seams and on each side of the front panel; a hemmed bottom with a curved tail; and a drawcord and cordlock at the bottom of the garment. Style 3433 will be imported in Adult (Men’s) sizes XS - 4XL. The applicable subheading for Style 3433 will be 6211.33.0061, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments: other garments, men’s or boy’s: of man-made fibers: other. The duty rate will be 16% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R.177). A copy of this ruling letter or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding this ruling, contact National Import Specialist Mary Ryan at 646- 733-3271. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division