N083539 November 27, 2009 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9504.90.9080 Ms. Jane Yao Sportcraft Ltd. 313 Waterloo Valley Road Budd Lake, NJ 07828 RE: The tariff classification of a Six Hole Bean Bag Toss Game from China Dear Ms. Yao: In your letter dated November 4, 2009 you requested a tariff classification ruling. A photograph of the Six Hole Bean Bag Toss Game was received with your inquiry. Each game is comprised of 2 wood target boards with 6 holes and 8 bean bags. Each board has a stand that can be folded against the back of the board when not in use. The player scores points by tossing the bean bag into the holes in the board. The game is designed for both indoor and outdoor play. The applicable subheading for the Six Hole Bean Bag Toss Game will be 9504.90.9080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Articles for arcade, table or parlor games…; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other: Other…Other.” The rate of duty will be free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist James Forkan at (646) 733-3025. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director National Commodity Specialist Division