N029858 June 19, 2008 CLA-2-73:RR:E:NC:N1:113 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 7326.20.0070 Mr. Troy D. Crago Atico International USA, Inc. 501 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 RE: The tariff classification of a wire picnic organizer from China Dear Mr. Crago: In your letter dated June 2, 2008, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Copies of photographs of a wire picnic organizer were submitted with your letter for our review. The item is described as a steel wire picnic organizer coated with polyethylene (item number A038QA00550). The wire picnic organizer measures approximately 10.5 inches in length by 10.25 inches in width by 6 inches in depth. The item features various compartments for storing different picnic items. You indicate that the wire organizer is for outdoor picnic use. The applicable subheading for the wire picnic organizer will be 7326.20.0070, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other articles of iron or steel, articles of iron or steel wire, other. The rate of duty will be 3.9 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Ann Taub at 646-733-3018. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division