N019151 November 13, 2007 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:2:224 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.00.0080 Ms. Kathleen Root Barthco Trade Consultants 5101 S. Broard Street Philadelphia, PA 19112-1404 RE: The tariff classification of Crayon Tool Belt from China Dear Ms. Root: In your letter dated October 23, 2007, on behalf of your client, Sugartown Worldwide, Inc., you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted, Crayon Tool Belt, consists of a pink textile tool belt with a Velcro waist band fastener. The tool belt is designed with 10 individual pockets to hold 1 crayon each and one pocket for a small writing pad. The applicable subheading for the Crayon Tool Belt will be 9503.00.0080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars… other toys… parts and accessories thereof…Other. The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at 646-733-3025. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division