N012074 June 15, 2007 CLA-2-49:RR:E:NC:SP:234 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 4911.10.0080 Mr. Dale W. Moyles Ampco Manufacturers Inc. 78 Fawcett Road Coquitlam BC, Canada V3K 6V5 RE: The tariff classification of a graphics kit from Canada. Dear Ms. Moyles: In your letter dated May 30, 2007, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Based on the descriptive literature, the two subject kits consist of digitally printed 3M vinyl graphics used on 45’ and 28’ trailers (sides, back, and cab doors). The graphics are advertising for various products made by Natura Pet Products. In your letter, you suggested the classification of the graphics kit should fall in subheading 4911.99, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), the provision for other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs: other. However, heading 4911, HTSUS, provides for a specific provision for the subject trade advertising material, that is, subheading 4911.10, HTSUS. The applicable subheading for the graphics kit will be 4911.10.0080, HTSUS, which provides for: other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs: trade advertising material, commercial catalogs and the like: other. The rate of duty will be free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Paul Garretto at 646-733-3035. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division