N009761 April 26, 2007 CLA-2-73:RR:E:NC:N1:121 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 7324.90.00 Ms. Shelly L. Watschun Bradley Corporation W142 N9101 Fountain Blvd. Menomonee Falls, WI 53051 RE: The tariff classification of a product display board Dear Ms. Watschun: In your letter dated April 12, 2007, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The merchandise is called the “Bradley Washroom Accessories Product Display Board,” model number WD100. It is a portable board constructed of top grade lumber and Formica™ that features representative samples of stainless steel washroom accessories. It is used for display purposes in wholesaler showrooms and is designed so that it can be mounted to a wall using hangers or set up as a table-top display using a fold-out easel support. It measures 36 inches wide by 36 inches high by 12 inches deep. The following articles are mounted onto the board: a towel dispenser (model 250-15), a toilet tissue dispenser with anti-theft spindle (model 5084-52), a toilet tissue dispenser (model 5402), a lavatory mounted soap dispenser (model 6322), a surface mounted soap dispenser (model 6562), a channel frame mirror (model 781-018160) and a concealed mounted grab bar (model 8120-001120). Individual model numbers are painted on the board in close proximity to each item. The applicable subheading for the display board will be 7324.90.00, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel, other, including parts. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Barbara Kaiser at 646-733-3024. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division