NY M83352 May 16, 2006 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:2:224 M83352 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9504.90.9080 Ms. Karen Cooper-Martin MGA ENTERTAINMENT 16300 Roscoe Blvd. #150 Van Nuys, CA 91406 RE: The tariff classification of a Pajama Party Fashion Show Activity Game from Hong Kong Dear Ms. Cooper-Martin: In your letter dated May 2, 2006, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You are requesting the tariff classification on a product that has been identified as a Pajama Party Fashion Show Activity Game, item #338864. The item is comprised of the following parts: jewelry, sunglasses, boas, and lip-gloss. The foregoing accessories are used in the playing of the various game options. The games (a book of suggested games is included) are played in the context of a make believe fashion show. The proper classification will be in Chapter 95 of the HTSUS as other games. The sample will be returned, as requested by your office. The applicable subheading for the Pajama Party Fashion Show Activity Game, item #338864, will be 9504.90.9080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for articles for arcade, table or parlor games…parts and accessories thereof: other: other…other. The rate of duty will be free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Tom McKenna at 646-733-3025. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division