PD F82373 February 17, 2000 CLA-2-95 SE:C:D D25 F82373 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.90.0045 Ms. Indie Singh Attorney at Law 550 West Merrick Road Valley Stream, New York 11580-5101 RE: The tariff classification of “Pokemon Collector Marble Pouches”. Dear Ms. Singh: In your letter dated January 21, 2000, you requested a tariff classification ruling for “Pokemon Collector Marble Pouches” on behalf of your client Toy Biz Inc. The “Pokemon Collector Marble Pouches” consist of a blisterpack containing a small woven textile drawstring pouch measuring approximately 3” x 6”. The textile bag is filled with 10 glass marbles. The applicable subheading for the “Pokemon Collector Marble Pouches” will be 9503.90.0045, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds; parts and accessories thereof; other, other toys and models. The applicable rate of duty will be free. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. Sincerely, Artis M. Morgan, Jr. Port Director Seattle