NY E83829 July 8, 1999 CLA-2-73:RR:NC:1:115 E83829 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 7326.20.0050 Mr. Stanley Wong Master Toys & Novelties Inc. 2355 E.37th St. Los Angeles, CA 90058 RE: The tariff classification of pick up truck with key chain from China. Dear Mr. Wong: In your letter dated June 18, 1999 you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted (item no. 180KD) is a miniature “Pull N Go Die Cast Pickup Truck with Key Chain”. The key ring is a split metal ring. The applicable subheading for the pick up truck with key chain will be 7326.20.0050, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for Articles of iron or steel wire..Other. The rate of duty will be 3.9% ad valorem. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Melvyn Birnbaum at 212-637-7017. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division