NY C89354 July 8, 1998 CLA-2-73:RR:NC:115 C89354 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 7326.20.0050 Ms. Juli Decker Paul Harris Stores, Inc. 6003 Guion Road Indianapolis,In. 46254 RE: The tariff classification of a water ball with surfer keychain from Taiwan. Dear Ms. Decker: In your letter dated June 19, 1998 you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample is a water ball with surfer keychain made of plastic and liquid for the water ball and a steel keyring. The style number is 1904516. The applicable subheading for the water ball keyring will be 7326.20.0050, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for Articles of iron or steel other, other The rate of duty will be 4.3% Ad Valorem. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Melvyn Birnbaum at 212-466-5487. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division