NY 801478 September 14, 1994 CLA-2-73:S:N:N3:115 801478 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 7326.90.9090 Mr. A.A. Fraser View Tech Instruments 5 Michelmersh Green Bournemouth Dorset. BH8 ONU England RE: The tariff classification of a Jet Camera Buggy from England. Dear Mr. Fraser: In your letter dated August 10, 1994, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The subject item is called the Jet Camera Buggy - A Wheeled Trolley. It is known to propel a television-camera-carrying apparatus along a sewer or drain by means of a water jet nozzle supplied with water under pressure through a hose, the jet nozzle being connected to the hose by a rigid connector and connected to the camera carrying apparatus by a swivel pin connector. It is made of 95% mild steel, 5% stainless steel, nylon and rubber. The applicable subheading for the Jet Camera Buggy will be 7326.90.9090, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for other articles of iron or steel, other. The duty rate will be 5.7% ad valorem. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Section 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). Sincerely, Jean F. Maguire Area Director New York Seaport