N334502 August 8, 2023 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:361 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6106.10.0010; 6106.20.2010 Ms. Pat McKeldin Under Armour, Inc. 1020 Hull Street Baltimore, MD 21230 RE: The tariff classification of women’s blouses from Jordan and Malaysia Dear Ms. McKeldin: This replaces Ruling Number N333585, dated July 13, 2023, which contained a clerical error. The fiber content stated in the description of style 1376339A was 78 percent cotton and 22 percent elastane knit fabric; it should have been stated as 78 percent polyester and 22 percent elastane knit fabric. A complete corrected ruling follows. Style 1369962A “UA Project Rock Bull SS” is a women’s blouse constructed from 60 percent cotton and 40 percent polyester knit fabric. The fabric measures at least 10 or more stitches per linear centimeter measured in both directions. The loose-fitting garment extends from the shoulders to below the waist and features a rib-knit crew neckline, is of pieced construction, with short, hemmed raglan sleeves, a small contrasting color logo on the outer left sleeve, a large contrasting color logo on the front center panel, a slightly longer curved back panel, and a hemmed bottom with notched side seams. Style 1371368A “UA Project Rock RSPCT SSV” is a women’s blouse constructed from 60 percent cotton and 40 percent polyester knit fabric. The fabric measures at least 10 or more stitches per linear centimeter measured in both directions. The loose-fitting garment extends from the shoulders to below the waist and features a V-styled neckline, short raglan sleeves, a contrasting color logo at the left chest and at the outer sleeves, contrasting color letters on the lower portion of the front panel, and a hemmed bottom. Style 1376339A “UA Meridian SS” is a women’s blouse constructed from 78 percent polyester and 22 percent elastane knit fabric. The fabric measures at least 10 or more stitches per linear centimeter measured in both directions. The loose-fitting garment extends from the shoulders to below the waist and features a rib-knit crew neckline, short, hemmed sleeves, a contrasting color logo at the left side front panel above the hem, and a hemmed bottom. Style 1371370A “UA Project Rock SS Fleece Hoodie” is a women’s hooded blouse constructed from 80 percent cotton and 20 percent polyester knit fabric that is brushed on the inside surface. The fabric measures at least 10 or more stitches per linear centimeter measured in both directions. The loose-fitting garment extends from the shoulders to below the waist and features an over-sized hood with a contrasting color drawstring, short sleeves, unfinished at the shoulder seams and at the sleeve ends, a contrasting color logo at the left side chest, and an unfinished bottom. The applicable subheading for styles 1369962A, 1371368A and 1371370A will be 6106.10.0010, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States, (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses and shirts, knitted, or crocheted: Of cotton, Women’s. The rate of duty will be 19.7 percent ad valorem. The applicable subheading for style 1376339A will be 6106.20.2010, HTSUS, which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses and shirts, knitted, or crocheted: Of man-made fibers: Other: Women’s. The duty rate will be 32 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs and Border Protection Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the above, please contact National Import Specialist Antoinette Peek-Williams at antoinette.peek-williams@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division