N330089 January 12, 2023 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:361 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6106.10.0010 Krisanne Stecklair Geodis 5101 South Broad StreetPhiladelphia, PA 19112United States RE: The tariff classification of women’s blouses from Vietnam Dear Ms. Stecklair: In your letter dated January 5, 2023, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of your client QVC. Style S61600/Item A603958 is a women’s blouse composed of 57 percent cotton 38 percent modal, and 5 percent spandex jersey knit fabric that measures at least 10 or more stitches per linear centimeter measured in both directions. The loose-fitting tank style garment is sleeveless, extends from the shoulders to below the waist, features a scoop neckline, a low rear neckline that falls below the nape of the neck, self-fabric capping at the neckline and armholes, and a straight, hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for style S61600/Item A603958, will be 6106.10.0010, HTSUS, which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses and shirts, knitted or crocheted: Of cotton: Women’s. The duty rate will be 19.7 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided at https://hts.usitc.gov/current This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs and Border Protection Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, please contact National Import Specialist Antoinette Peek-Williams at antoinette.peek-williams@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division