N329337 December 7, 2022 CLA-2-83:OT:RR:NC:N1:121 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 8306.29.0000 Stella Yang 15F Yinlong Building No. 258 Dongdu Road Huli Xiamen China RE: The tariff classification of three metal decorative items from China Dear Ms. Yang: In your letter dated November 15, 2022, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The first item under consideration is described as Metal Pumpkin Stake ASTD, style number 324-18208, and is available in four different styles. It is approximately 8.9 inches long, 1 inch wide and 24 inches tall. The pumpkin and leaves are made of iron sheet colored orange for the pumpkin and green for the leaves. Welded to the back of the pumpkin is an orange metal wire meant to be inserted into the ground. Affixed to the face of the pumpkin is a paper sticker featuring an autumn/harvest themed image. The detailed edge of the pumpkin and the veins of leaves are embossed, and the entire decoration has a clear plastic coating. The second item under consideration is described as Metal Pumpkin Hanging Décor, style number 324-ZQ8612, and is available in three different styles. The décor is made of iron sheet in the shape of a pumpkin and measures 7.12 inches wide, 6.22 inches high, and 0.27 inches thick. It is embossed with autumn/harvest themed words and images. Each pumpkin is coated with white plastic and then colored details are printed on the embossments. A raffia bow is attached to the front. Twine is attached to the back to hang the pumpkin on a wall as a decoration. The third item under consideration is described as a Metal Jug, style number 324-ZQ8358-R, and resembles vintage farm-style milk cans. It is also referred to in your request as Harvest Jugs. The jug is available in two different styles. Both styles measure 5.39 inches by 4.02 inches by 7.48 inches. Style A is made of iron sheet with a white plastic coating, a black and white checkered fabric bow tied around the top, and a harvest themed wreath with the words “Blessed” printed on the side. Style B is made of galvanized iron sheet, a red and white checkered fabric bow tied around the top, and a harvest themed pickup truck with the words “Welcome to the Patch” printed on the side. You state in your request that the metal jug is not for food contact and is for decoration only. The applicable subheading for the metal pumpkin stake, the metal pumpkin hanging décor, and the metal jug will be 8306.29.0000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Bells, gongs and the like, nonelectric, of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames, of base metal; mirrors of base metal; and base metal parts thereof: Statuettes and other ornaments, and parts thereof: Other. The rate of duty will be free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Jennifer Jameson at jennifer.d.jameson@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division